Profiles

Career Technical Education

Tom Agan
Tom Agan
CTE Teacher: Auto
831-637-5831 Ext. 449
Susie Alarcon
Susie Alarcon
Child Development, Careers with Children, Textiles & Fashion Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 221
Kelly Bianchi
Kelly Bianchi
Agricultural Sciences Teacher, FFA Advisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 443
Don Carman
Don Carman
CTE Teacher: Wood
831-637­-5831 Ext. 446
Julie Carriere
Julie Carriere
CTE Teacher: Consumer Foods
831-637­-5831 Ext. 220
Mark Krause
Mark Krause
CTE Teacher: Metals
831-637­-5831 Ext. 447
Joseph Martin III
Joseph Martin III
CTE Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 445
Mike Schurig
Mike Schurig
CTE Teacher: Computer Applications, Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 222

English

Carissa Alvarez
Carissa Alvarez
English Teacher, Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 264
John Bessa
John Bessa
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 224
Adam Breen
Adam Breen
English Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 206
Rebecca Conklin
Rebecca Conklin
English Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 291
Nicholas Garrison
Nicholas Garrison
English Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 292
Amber Kearns
Amber Kearns
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 293
Vanessa Kirchner
Vanessa Kirchner
English Teacher, Induction Support
831-637­-5831 Ext. 479
Eric Martin
Eric Martin
English Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 294
Vincent Parker
Vincent Parker
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 265
James Peters
James Peters
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 429
Monica Prisco
Monica Prisco
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 269
Josh Radon
Josh Radon
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 268
Robert Rawles
Robert Rawles
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 260
Matthew Raymond
Matthew Raymond
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 290
Tom Rooth
Tom Rooth
AP English and Psychology Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 266
Patrick Schleeter
Patrick Schleeter
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 262
Kelli Scimeca
Kelli Scimeca
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 175
Brandon Shores
Brandon Shores
English Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 261

Math

Zachary Aubin
Zachary Aubin
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 478
Lane Bacchi
Lane Bacchi
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 463
Austin Conery
Austin Conery
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 469
Rick Dukes
Rick Dukes
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 459
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 471
Isabel Garcia
Isabel Garcia
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 472
Rebecca Liechty
Rebecca Liechty
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 473
Tiffani Maria
Tiffani Maria
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext.477
Kevin Medeiros
Kevin Medeiros
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 461
Ye (Jennifer) Naidu
Ye (Jennifer) Naidu
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 462
Rebekah Newman
Rebekah Newman
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 451
Marco Orozco
Marco Orozco
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 481
Ben Pang
Ben Pang
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 458
Dan Quinn
Dan Quinn
Math Teacher Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 470
Elizabeth Scalmanini
Elizabeth Scalmanini
Math Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 453
Hayley Vandercook
Hayley Vandercook
Math Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 460

Physical Education

Chris Cameron
Chris Cameron
P.E. Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 283
Maxine Cunningham
Maxine Cunningham
P.E. Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 286
Brian Decarli
Brian Decarli
P.E. Teacher, Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 283
Leanna Morgan
Leanna Morgan
P.E. Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 288
Bryan Smith
Bryan Smith
P.E. Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 283
Marlene Villegas
Marlene Villegas
P.E. Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 286

Science

Jeremiah Brantner
Jeremiah Brantner
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 457
Danielle Cote
Danielle Cote
Science Teacher/Athletic Trainer
831-637­-5831 Ext. 327
Tate Edwards
Tate Edwards
Science Teacher/ Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 245
Katherine Foster
Katherine Foster
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 244
Don Gauvreau
Don Gauvreau
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 240
Keith Gonzales
Keith Gonzales
Science Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 241
Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 243
Patrick Martin
Patrick Martin
Science Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 246
Nina Mongiello
Nina Mongiello
Science Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 242
Melissa Peeters
Melissa Peeters
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 475
April Sherfy
April Sherfy
Science Teacher
831-637-­5831 Ext. 182
Mason Taylor
Mason Taylor
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 476
Thien Vu-Nguyen
Thien Vu-Nguyen
Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 456

Social Science

Derek Barnes
Derek Barnes
Social Science Teacher, Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 365
Michele Blankenship
Michele Blankenship
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 328
Rebecca Bonner-Leland
Rebecca Bonner-Leland
Social Science Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 371
Timothy Hammer
Timothy Hammer
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 394
Juan Hernandez
Juan Hernandez
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 366
Mitchell Huerta
Mitchell Huerta
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 392
Christopher Lasley
Christopher Lasley
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 364
Christopher Moore
Christopher Moore
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 393
Frank Perez
Frank Perez
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 363
Brendan Sigourney
Brendan Sigourney
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 367
Lauria Vierra
Laurie Vierra
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 362
Shaelyn Walker
Shaelyn Walker
Social Science Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 395
Andrea Walton
Andrea Walton
World Studies Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 372

Student Services

Jaqueline Bautista
Jaqueline Bautista
School Psychologist
831-637­-5831 Ext. 122
Melissa Casas
Melissa Casas
SPED Coordinator
831-637­-5831 Ext. 139
Cassandra Guerrero
Cassandra Guerrero
SPED Program Specialist
831-637­-5831 Ext. 138
Catalina Lemos
Catalina Lemos
ASB Director
831-637­-5831 Ext. 325
Kathleen Picchi
Kathleen Picchi
Curriculum / Induction Coordinator
831-637­-5831 Ext. 470
Lindsay Rigby
Lindsay Rigby
Speech Therapist
831-637­-5831 Ext. 234
Tod Thatcher
Tod Thatcher
Athletic Director
831-­637­-5831 Ext. 330
JoAnne Zuniga-Kaplansky
JoAnne Zuniga-Kaplansky
ELL Coordinator
831-637­-5831 Ext. 174

Visual and Performing Arts

Rob Campbell
Rob Campbell
Multimedia Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 204
Joseph Fortino
Joseph Fortino
Band Teacher VAPA
831-637-5831 Ext. 211
Heather Nichols
Heather Nichols
Dance Teacher, VAPA Division Chair
831-637­-5831 Ext. 344
Kristen Porter
Kristen Porter
Drama Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 223
John Robrock
John Robrock
Art Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 306
Luisa Toste
Luisa Toste
Art/Ceramics Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 197

World Languages

Pat Adams
Pat Adams
World Languages Teacher - Division Chair
831-637-5831 Ext. 369
Amber Fisher
Amber Fisher
World Languages Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 373
Michele Lassaga
Michele Lassaga
World Languages Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 191
Rosa Morales Hernandez
Rosa Morales Hernandez
World Languages Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 375
Jennifer Mott
Jennifer Mott
ASL Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 374
Travis Schroeder
Travis Schroeder
World Languages Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 192
Amelia Schroeder
Amelia Schroeder
World Languages Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 377
Leticia Villegas
Leticia Villegas
World Languages Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 370

Teachers

Edie Achterman
Edie Achterman
Independent Study Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 426
Irma Albright
Irma Albright
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 231
Michael Baumgartner
Michael Baumgartner
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 329
Susan Burke
Susan Burke
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 251
Joan Burley
Joan Burley
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 455
Laurie Chavez
Laurie Chavez
AVID Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 323
John Fisher
John Fisher
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 360
Michelle Goldstone
Michelle Goldstone
SPED/SH Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 275
Jennifer Henig
Jennifer Henig
Program Specialist, SPED
831-637­-5831 Ext. 149
Jamie Huston
Jamie Huston
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 233
Randy Logue
Randy Logue
Academy Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 232
Molly Macierz
Molly Macierz
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 376
Brianna Mediola
Brianna Mendiola
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637-5831 Ext. 230
Mario Prado
Mario Prado
Teacher AVID
831-637­-5831 Ext. 174
Liz Pulcheon
Liz Pulcheon
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 454
Vicente Ramirez-Carrillo
Vicente Ramirez-Carrillo
Teacher AVID
831-637­-5831 Ext. 175
Steven Salcedo
Steven Salcedo
SPED/SDC Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 193
Tania Sauer
Tania Sauer
SPED/SH Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 274
Berenice Smith
Berenice Smith
Independent Study
831-637­-5831 Ext. 466
Thomas Sullivan
Thomas Sullivan
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 190
Meg Sullivan-Haertel
Meg Sullivan-Haertel
SPED/RSP Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 131
Ruth Testman
Ruth Testman
SPED/SH Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 272
Ann Vasquez
Ann Vasquez
SPED/SH Teacher
831-637­-5831 Ext. 271

Administration

Paulette Cobb
Paulette Cobb
Director of Special Education
831-637-­5831 Ext. 130
John Frusetta
John Frusetta
Director of Technology
831-637­-5831 Ext. 186
Claire Grissom
Claire Grissom
Assistant Principal
831-637­-5831 Ext. 129
Diana Herbst
Assistant Principal
8316375831 ext 115
Elaine Klauer
Elaine Klauer
Director of Educational Services
831-637-­5831 Ext. 162
Cindi Krokower
Cindi Krokower
Director of Human Resources
831-637-­5831 Ext. 142
Roseanne Lascano
Roseanne Lascano
Director of Finance and Operations
831-637-­5831 Ext. 150
Adrian Ramirez
Adrian Ramirez
Principal
831-637-­5831 Ext. 129
Ed Schmidt
Ed Schmidt
Assistant Principal
831-637­-5831 Ext. 137
Shawn Tennenbaum
Shawn Tennenbaum
Superintendent
831-637-­5831 Ext. 132

Classified Staff

Terry Andrade
Terry Andrade
Campus Supervisor
Mary Andrade
Mary Andrade
Alternative Education Program Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 484
Maria Arroyo
Maria Arroyo
Campus Supervisor
Frances Bargas
Frances Bargas
Accounting Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 151
Dana Bennett
Dana Bennett
Custodian
Mercedes Berglund
Mercedes Berglund
Security Supervisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 421
Kristy Bettencourt
Kristy Bettencourt
Transportation Supervisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 320
Beverly Bettencourt
Beverly Bettencourt
Administrative Assistant - Principal
831-637­-5831 Ext. 172
Amber Botelho
Amber Botelho
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Nydia Buelna
Nydia Buelna
Special Education Records Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 131
Melanie Burns
Melanie Burns
Bus Driver
Kevin Byers
Kevin Byers
Technology Integration Lead
831-637­-5831 Ext. 417
Robert Cabrera
Robert Cabrera
Senior Night Custodian
Carissa Carsey
Carissa Carsey
Program Specialist T.L.A.
831-637­-5831 Ext. 164
Hilda Cascio
Hilda Cascio
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Yesenia Castro-Nunez
Yesenia Castro-Nunez
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Elsa Chavez
Elsa Chavez
Campus Supervisor
John Conroy
John Conroy
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Marsha Cook
Marsha Cook
Food Service Assistant
Cheri Cosio
Cheri Cosio
Attendance Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 105
Danielle Craig
Danielle Craig
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Jose De Avila
Jose De Avila
Groundsworker Custodian
Adria Deegan
Adria Deegan
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Kimberly Del Toro
Kimberly Del Toro
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Donna Destefanis
Donna Destefanis
Campus Supervisor
Daren Dickison
Daren Dickison
Manager MOF
831-637­-5831 Ext. 409
Dayna Dickison
Dayna Dickison
Personnel Clerk
831-637-5831 Ext. 143
Lynn Dotson
Lynn Dotson
Campus Supervisor
Becky Doty
Becky Doty
Athletic Clerk
831­-637­-5831 Ext. 329
Caleb Doty
Caleb Doty
Mechanic
Yolanda Echevarria
Yolanda Echevarria
Campus Supervisor
Terri Embry
Terri Embry
Campus Supervisor
Denise Escover
Denise Escover
Bus Driver
Rafaela Espinoza
Rafaela Espinoza
ELL Instructional Assistant
Kim Faraone
Kim Faraone
Fiscal Services Supervisor
831-637­-5831 Ext. 155
Carlos Figueroa
Carlos Figueroa
Groundsworker Custodian
Sharon Finley
Sharon Finley
Campus Supervisor
Lisa French
Lisa French
Campus Supervisor
Maria Garcia
Maria Garcia
Food Service Assistant
Pablo Garcia-Perez
Pablo Garcia-Perez
Custodian
Maria Elena Gonzalez
Maria Elena Gonzalez
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Anita Goularte
Anita Goularte
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Bonifacio Haro
Bonifacio Haro
Groundsworker Custodian
Carol Heiderich
Carol Heiderich
Administrative Assistant - Superintendent
831-637-5831 Ext. 132
Cleofas Hernandez
Cleofas Hernandez
Custodian
Reyna Hernandez-Sandoval
Reyna Hernandez-Sandoval
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Jill Ichien
Jill Ichien
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Jennifer Irvin
Jennifer Irvin
Secretarial Center
831-637-­5831 ext. 171
Michael Jones
Michael Jones
Campus Supervisor
Maria Ketchum
Maria Ketchum
Food Service Assistant
Vanessa Klauer
Vanessa Klauer
Job Developer, WorkAbility 1
831-637­-5831 Ext. 468
Victoria Kuun
Victoria Kuun
Special Ed Instructional Aide
William Leighty
William Leighty
Bus Driver
Janice Lemos
Janice Lemos
Food Service Assistant
Sarah Lesondak
Sarah Lesondak
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Jim Lewis
Jim Lewis
Food Services Supervisor
831-637-­5831 ext. 201
Lara Lichten
Lara Lichten
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Raul Lopez
Raul Lopez
Groundsworker Custodian
Elizabeth Martinez
Elizabeth Martinez
Migrant Ed Clerk/Health Aide
831-637­-5831 Ext. 702
Juan Carlos Martinez
Juan Carlos Martinez
Groundsworker Custodian
Dominica Mathews
Dominica Mathews
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Gloria McConnell
Gloria McConnell
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Jesus Medrano
Jesus Medrano
Maintenance Tradesworker II
Claudia Mendoza
Claudia Mendoza
MEP Recruiter/Case Manager
831-637­-5831 Ext. 703
Jessica Murray
Jessica Murray
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Yolanda Nuñez
Yolanda Nuñez
Vocation Ed Technician
831-637­-5831 Ext. 448
Antoinette Ochoa
Antoinette Ochoa
Employment Specialist
831-637-5831 Ext. 446
Karla Ornelas
Karla Ornelas
Human Resources Specialist I
831-637­-5831 Ext. 145
Lizzette Ortiz
Lizzette Ortiz
Migrant Education Recruiter
831-637­-5831 Ext. 704
Bret Painter
Bret Painter
Information Systems Technician
831-637-5831 Ext. 187
Lindsey Pearson O'Leary
Lindsey Pearson O'Leary
Food Service Assistant
Patricia Pelaiz
Patricia Pelaiz
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Shelley Penney
Shelley Penney
Human Resources Specialist I
831-637­-5831 Ext. 141
Carlos Perez
Carlos Perez
Groundsworker Custodian
Monica Perez Carlos
Monica Perez Carlos
Food Service Assistant
Wayne Powers
Wayne Powers
Maintenance Tradesworker I
Cecilia Prado
Cecilia Prado
Food Service Assistant
Domingo Ramirez
Domingo Ramirez
Custodian
Jael Ramirez
Jael Ramirez
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Charlotte Reyes
Charlotte Reyes
Food Service Assistant
Luzcelva Reyes
Luzcelva Reyes
Food Service Assistant
Peggy Rose
Peggy Rose
Food Service Assistant
Peggy Rothermel
Peggy Rothermel
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Elio Ruedas
Elio Ruedas
Bus Driver
Jose Salazar
Jose Salazar
Custodian
Melanie Sartuche
Melanie Sartuche
Food Service Assistant
Jo Ann Scagliotti
Jo Ann Scagliotti
Food Service Assistant
Pedro Serrano
Pedro Serrano
Custodian
Maria Serrano
Maria Serrano
Receptionist / Attendance Clerk
831-637-­5831 Ext. 100
Karie Short
Karie Short
Transport Driver
Mark Solomon
Mark Solomon
Groundsworker Custodian
Honor Spencer
Honor Spencer
Campus Supervisor
Joanna Talavera
Joana Talavera
Food Service Assistant
Carol Telles
Carol Telles
Student Payment Center
831-637­-5831 Ext. 140
Sarah Trasher
Sarah Thrasher
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Brendelia Torres
Brendelia Torres
Food Service Assistant
Linda Torres
Linda Torres
Special Ed Instructional Aide
George Toste Jr.
George Toste Jr.
Campus Supervisor
Tyler Townsend
Tyler Townsend
Campus Supervisor
Maria Valdivia-Solano
Maria Valdivia-Solano
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Elvia Vazquez
Elvia Vazquez
Food Service Assistant
Rolando Victory
Rolando Victory
Custodian
Deanna Villalon
Deanna Villalon
Payroll Audit Analyst
831-637­-5831 Ext. 153
David Wallace
David Wallace
Maintenance Tradesworker
Michael Ward
Michael Ward
Special Ed Instructional Aide
Donna Wilkinson
Donna Wilkinson
Project / Curriculum Secretary
831-637­-5831 Ext. 163
Khrista Wilkinson
Khrista Wilkinson
Job Developer
831-637­-5831 Ext. 465
Ed Wong
Technology Technician II
Mariel Wrobel
Mariel Wrobel
Library Assistant
831-637-­5831 ext. 181
Karen Zanella
Karen Zanella
Job Developer
831-637­-5831 Ext. 447
Rob Zimmerman
Rob Zimmerman
Construction Project Manager
831-637­-5831 Ext. 152

Student Support

Liliana Alba-Bermejo
Liliana Alba-Bermejo
Translator/Attendance Clerk
831-637-5831 Ext. 107
Lauretta Avina
Lauretta Avina
Guidance Tech (Leh-Z)
831-637-5831 Ext. 101
Robin Brown
Robin Brown
Guidance Tech (A-Lee)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 118
Tiffany Cotter
Tiffany Cotter
Counselor (Corral-Gut)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 116
Michelle Fisher
Michelle Fisher
Mental Health Behavior Therapist
831-637­-5831 Ext. 330
Juan Guevara
Juan Guevara
School Resource Officer
Irma Lozano
Irma Lozano
Counselor (Mi-Rod)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 109
Nydia Martinez
Nydia Martinez
Counselor (A-Corpuz)
831-637-­5831 Ext. 117
Ashley Masula
Ashley Masula
ROP/Career Specialist
831-637-5831 Ext. 185
Miriam Mendoza
Miriam Mendoza
Registrar
831-637-­5831 Ext. 112
Tim Pipes
Tim Pipes
Counselor (Rog-Z)
831-637-­5831 Ext. 128
Andrew Prisco
Andrew Prisco
Counselor (Special Programs & Long-Term Independent Study)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 467
Nick Rabago
Nick Rabago
Student Support Manager
831-637-5831 Ext. 121
Robert Rivas
Robert Rivas
Student Support Manager
831-637­-5831 Ext. 103
Sue Rojcewicz
Sue Rojcewicz
Counselor (Guzman-Meza)
831-637­-5831 Ext. 127
Teresa Smith
Teresa Smith
School Nurse
831-637­-5831 Ext. 126
Hermie Ybarra
Hermie Ybarra
Counseling Clerk
831-637­-5831 Ext. 110
Linda Yetter
Linda Yetter
Student Support Manager
831-637-5831 Ext. 124

Board of Trustees

John Corrigan
John Corrigan
Board Member
Steve Delay
Steve Delay
Board Clerk
Patty Nemhe
Patty Nehme
Board Member
Juan Robledo
Juan Robledo
Board Member
William Tiffany
William Tiffany
Board Member